Website privacy policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bisnis Asia Pty Limited website, https://bisnisasia.com/

We are committed to respecting your privacy. As an Australian business, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, to access some features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password.

When you sign up for our mail list, you will be asked to provide other personal information, such as your full name and contact details.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to our site, we collect non-personally identifiable information, such as browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing, page access times and the referring website address. This information is only used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content while you are at this site.

Any personally identifiable information we collect from you will only be used with your express consent, such as sending you our newsletters.

Sharing of your personal information

We will not share your personal information with anyone else unless you have expressly consented.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you object to this Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on helen.brown@bisnisasia.com

Privacy statement at collection point

The information provided by you on this form will be used by Bisnis Asia Pty Limited for the sole purpose of providing our services to you and to contact you in relation to future services. We do not use personal information for any secondary purpose without consent. We do not share personal information with anyone else. You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. For details on how to access your personal information, please contact us on helen.brown@bisnisasia.com